Raheja Vedaanta Floors

Raheja Vedaanta Floors is a Mid Segment low-rise residential development within the larger 10.67-acre Raheja Vedaanta township in Sector 108, Gurgaon. It offers independent 3 BHK floors designed with a focus on luxury, space, and privacy, featuring high-quality finishes such as laminated wooden flooring and modular kitchens. The project is an IGBC Gold Rated 'Green Home' development strategically located near the Dwarka Expressway, providing seamless connectivity to IGI Airport and Delhi.

Raheja Vedaanta Floors

Raheja

Raheja Vedaanta Floors, Near Dwarka Expressway, Dharampur, Sector 108, Gurugram, Haryana Gurgaon Haryana 122017
Configurations
3 BHK + Servant, Duplex 3 BHK + Servant
Status
Ready to Move In
Possession
December 2015
Project type
Residential
Inventory
Apartments
Super area
1930 sq ft–2610 sq ft
Project area
3.66 acres
Price per sq ft
₹8,500 – ₹9,500/sq ft
Current price
₹1.74 Cr – ₹2.35 Cr
Current price vector
₹1.74 Cr – ₹2.35 Cr · ₹8,500 – ₹9,500/sq ft
Original base rate
₹74 Lakh – ₹1.00 Cr · ₹3,500 – ₹4,200/sq ft
Launch
June 2009
Units
68
Micro-market
Dwarka Expressway
Amenities
Basketball Court, Gym, Kids Play Area, Power Backup, Security, Steam Sauna, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court

Overview

Target market
Mid Segment
Project area
3.66 acres
Towers
18
Total units
68
Density
18.58 units / acre
RERA possession
December 2015
Specifications
Basic
Structure types
Low Rise
Floors
2 to 3
Apartments per floor
1
Carpet efficiency
57%
Built-up efficiency
68%

Unit Specs

3 BHK + Servant
super 1930 sq ft; carpet 1098 sq ft; balcony 172 sq ft; ceiling 9 ft; Basement x 1
3 BHK + Servant
super 2175 sq ft; carpet 1237 sq ft; balcony 172 sq ft; ceiling 9 ft; Basement x 1; In this specification you get 1156 Sqft lawn Area.
3 BHK + Servant
super 2226 sq ft; carpet 1266 sq ft; balcony 243 sq ft; ceiling 9 ft; Basement x 1
Duplex 3 BHK + Servant
super 2610 sq ft; carpet 1451 sq ft; balcony 618 sq ft; Covered x 1; Extended Balcony

Structure

Lane :- (IF 1 - IF 14)
3 floors, 1 per floor, Ready to Move In
Lane :- (IF15 - IF18)
2 floors, 1 per floor, Ready to Move In
Lane :- (IF15 - IF18) 3 BHK + Servant
4 units
Lane :- (IF 1 - IF 14) 3 BHK + Servant
14 units
Lane :- (IF 1 - IF 14) 3 BHK + Servant
14 units
Lane :- (IF 1 - IF 14) 3 BHK + Servant
14 units
Lane :- (IF15 - IF18) 3 BHK + Servant
4 units
Lane :- (IF15 - IF18) 3 BHK + Servant
4 units
Lane :- (IF 1 - IF 14) Duplex 3 BHK + Servant
14 units

Payment Plan

Booking amount
₹5 Lakh

Amenities

Basketball Court
Standard
Gym
Standard
Kids Play Area
Standard
Power Backup
Standard
Security
Standard
Steam Sauna
Standard
Swimming Pool
Standard
Tennis Court
Standard
Vedaanta Club House
10000 sq ft, managed by RWA

Location & Map

The Shikshiyan School
Education, 0.5 km
Nora Solomon Medicenter
Healthcare, 1.2 km
Gurugram Railway Station
Connectivity, 6.5 km
Dwarka Sector 21 Metro Station
Connectivity, 8.5 km
IGI Airport Terminal 3
Connectivity, 9 km
Indira Gandhi International Airport (IGI)
Connectivity, 9 km
Medanta (The Medicity)
Healthcare, 13.5 km
Huda City Centre Metro
Connectivity, 14.5 km
Fortis Hospital
Healthcare, 15 km
Cyber Hub / Cyber City
Central Business District, 16 km

Contractor & Consultants

Contractors
Arabtec Construction
Consultants
Aedas (Architect): Concept and design architecture.; Thornton Tomasetti (Structural Consultant): Structural engineering and audit.; Arabtec Construction (Civil Contractor): Main construction partner for execution.; Engineering Construction Corporation (ECC) (Civil Contractor): Civil works and infrastructure.

Compliance

DTCP license
204 of 2007
DTCP authority
Haryana Government
DTCP badge
APPROVED
DTCP registered
8 Nov 2007
DTCP status
Approved
HUDA status
Approved

Insight

Investment Potential
10
Location
15
Product Quality
17

Developer

Established
1990
Headquarters
Saket, New Delhi
About
Established in 1990 by Navin M. Raheja, the company is one of India's prominent real estate developers with a diverse portfolio including residential, commercial, and SEZ projects. It is known for luxury developments and collaborations with international firms.
Developer analysis
Raheja Developers Limited is a privately held public limited company incorporated in November 1990 with CIN U45400DL1990PLC042200, headquartered at Sainik Farms, New Delhi. Navin M. Raheja serves as Chairman and Managing Director. The company holds three RERA registrations: Plotted Colony Raheja Aranya Phase II (RERA-GRG-570-2020) and Raheja Trinity (RERA-GRG-387-2019) in Gurugram, both under Raheja Developers Ltd, and Vilasaa by Rahejas (UPRERAPRJ143235) in Moradabad under a separate entity Veenu Arora as registered promoter. The board was suspended by NCLT on November 19, 2024, upon admission of a Corporate Insolvency Resolution Proceeding filed by over 40 buyers of the Raheja Shilas project, with IRP Manindra K. Tiwari appointed. NCLAT rejected the company's plea to close the CIRP in A…

FAQs

Where is Raheja Vedaanta Floors located?

Raheja Vedaanta Floors is located in Sector 108, Dwarka Expressway Gurgaon.

When was Raheja Vedaanta Floors launched and what is the possession date?

Raheja Vedaanta Floors was launched in 2009. Possession is December 2015.

What is the total project area of Raheja Vedaanta Floors?

Raheja Vedaanta Floors is spread across 3.66 acres.

What is the unit density (units per acre) at Raheja Vedaanta Floors?

Raheja Vedaanta Floors has a unit density of 18.58 units per acre, based on 68 total units across 3.66 acres.

How many towers and floors are there in Raheja Vedaanta Floors?

Raheja Vedaanta Floors comprises 18 towers, ranging from 2 to 3 floors.

What configurations and unit sizes are available at Raheja Vedaanta Floors?

Raheja Vedaanta Floors offers 3 BHK + Servant, Duplex 3 BHK + Servant configurations, ranging from 1,930 to 2,610 sqft super area.

What is the area composition for each unit type in Raheja Vedaanta Floors?

• 3 BHK + Servant (1,930 sqft super area): 1,098 sqft carpet, 172 sqft balcony, 660 sqft walls and common area
• 3 BHK + Servant (2,175 sqft super area): 1,237 sqft carpet, 172 sqft balcony, 766 sqft walls and common area
• 3 BHK + Servant (2,226 sqft super area): 1,266 sqft carpet, 243 sqft balcony, 717 sqft walls and common area
• Duplex 3 BHK + Servant (2,610 sqft super area): 1,451 sqft carpet, 618 sqft balcony, 541 sqft walls and common area

What is the carpet efficiency and built up efficiency of Raheja Vedaanta Floors?

Raheja Vedaanta Floors has a carpet efficiency of 57% and a built up efficiency of 68%.

What is the ceiling height and parking provision at Raheja Vedaanta Floors?

Raheja Vedaanta Floors offers a ceiling height of 9 ft and 1 parking spots per unit, located at Basement.

Who is the principal contractor for Raheja Vedaanta Floors?

The principal contractor for Raheja Vedaanta Floors is Arabtec Construction.

Are home loan facilities available?

Yes, home loan is available from all leading banks.