DLF City Phase 3
DLF City Phase 3 in DLF Phase 3 Gurgaon Check AI-Powered Property Analysis, Price Insights, Floor Plan, Investment Potential & Detailed Project Review
DLF
Sector 24 Gurugram, Haryana Gurgaon Haryana 122002- Configurations
- TYPE 1, TYPE 10, TYPE 11, TYPE 2, TYPE 3, TYPE 4, TYPE 5, TYPE 6, TYPE 7, TYPE 8, TYPE 9
- Status
- Ready to Move In
- Possession
- May 2000
- Project type
- Residential
- Inventory
- Plots
- Super area
- 59 sq ft–1022 sq ft
- Project area
- 460 acres
- Price per sq ft
- ₹3,50,000 – ₹4,50,000/sq ft
- Current price
- ₹2.36 Cr – ₹45.99 Cr
- Current price vector
- ₹2.36 Cr – ₹45.99 Cr · ₹3,50,000 – ₹4,50,000/sq ft
- Launch
- June 1997
- Units
- 5550
- Micro-market
- Central Gurgaon
- Amenities
- Gym, Party Lawn, Steam Room, swimming pool
Overview
- Target market
- Luxury
- Project area
- 460 acres
- Towers
- 6
- Total units
- 5550
- Density
- 12.07 units / acre
- RERA possession
- May 2000
Unit Specs
- TYPE 1
- super 1022 sq ft; ₹40.88 Cr – ₹45.99 Cr; ₹4,00,000 – ₹4,50,000/sq ft
- TYPE 2
- super 968 sq ft; ₹38.72 Cr – ₹43.56 Cr; ₹4,00,000 – ₹4,50,000/sq ft
- TYPE 3
- super 861 sq ft; ₹34.44 Cr – ₹38.74 Cr; ₹4,00,000 – ₹4,50,000/sq ft
- TYPE 4
- super 505 sq ft; ₹20.20 Cr – ₹22.73 Cr; ₹4,00,000 – ₹4,50,000/sq ft
- TYPE 5
- super 401 sq ft; ₹14.04 Cr – ₹16.04 Cr; ₹3,50,000 – ₹4,00,000/sq ft
- TYPE 6
- super 315 sq ft; ₹12.60 Cr – ₹14.18 Cr; ₹4,00,000 – ₹4,50,000/sq ft
- TYPE 7
- super 269 sq ft; ₹10.22 Cr – ₹10.76 Cr; ₹3,80,000 – ₹4,00,000/sq ft
- TYPE 8
- super 214 sq ft; ₹8.56 Cr – ₹8.99 Cr; ₹4,00,000 – ₹4,20,000/sq ft
- TYPE 9
- super 163 sq ft; ₹6.52 Cr – ₹7.01 Cr; ₹4,00,000 – ₹4,30,000/sq ft
- TYPE 10
- super 149 sq ft; ₹5.96 Cr – ₹6.71 Cr; ₹4,00,000 – ₹4,50,000/sq ft
- TYPE 11
- super 59 sq ft; ₹2.36 Cr – ₹2.65 Cr; ₹4,00,000 – ₹4,50,000/sq ft
Structure
- BLOCK R
- Ready to Move In
- BLOCK S
- Ready to Move In
- BLOCK T
- Ready to Move In
- BLOCK U
- Ready to Move In
- BLOCK V
- Ready to Move In
- BLOCK W
- Ready to Move In
- BLOCK S TYPE 1
- 25 units
- BLOCK W TYPE 1
- 10 units
- BLOCK V TYPE 10
- 23 units
- BLOCK U TYPE 10
- 334 units
- BLOCK V TYPE 11
- 183 units
- BLOCK S TYPE 11
- 749 units
- BLOCK U TYPE 11
- 2192 units
- BLOCK R TYPE 2
- 12 units
- BLOCK R TYPE 3
- 12 units
- BLOCK R TYPE 4
- 33 units
- BLOCK T TYPE 4
- 165 units
- BLOCK S TYPE 4
- 202 units
- BLOCK V TYPE 4
- 172 units
- BLOCK W TYPE 4
- 80 units
- BLOCK S TYPE 5
- 81 units
- BLOCK T TYPE 5
- 55 units
- BLOCK W TYPE 5
- 99 units
- BLOCK T TYPE 6
- 196 units
- BLOCK V TYPE 6
- 461 units
- BLOCK S TYPE 6
- 47 units
- BLOCK W TYPE 6
- 33 units
- BLOCK U TYPE 7
- 79 units
- BLOCK W TYPE 7
- 50 units
- BLOCK S TYPE 8
- 50 units
- BLOCK W TYPE 9
- 5 units
- BLOCK S TYPE 9
- 64 units
- BLOCK V TYPE 9
- 138 units
Amenities
- Gym
- Standard
- Party Lawn
- Standard
- Steam Room
- Standard
- swimming pool
- Standard
- Dlf City Club 3
- 80000 sq ft
Location & Map
- Global Business Park
- Central Business District, 4 km
- Cyber Hub / Cyber City
- Central Business District, 5 km
- Galleria Market
- Lifestyle & Leisure, 7 km
- Signature Towers
- Central Business District, 7 km
- DLF Mega Mall
- Lifestyle & Leisure, 8 km
- Iffco Chowk Metro Station
- Connectivity, 8 km
- Sector 53-54 (Rapid Metro)
- Connectivity, 8 km
- Shri Ram School (Aravali Campus)
- Education, 8 km
- Unitech Infospace
- Central Business District, 8 km
- Fortis Hospital
- Healthcare, 9 km
- Huda City Centre Metro
- Connectivity, 9 km
- Max Hosptial
- Healthcare, 9 km
- Unitech Cyber Park
- Central Business District, 9 km
- DPS (Sector 45)
- Education, 10 km
- Gold Souk Mall
- Lifestyle & Leisure, 10 km
- Sector 44 Institutional Area
- Central Business District, 10 km
- Medanta (The Medicity)
- Healthcare, 11 km
- Indira Gandhi International Airport (IGI)
- Connectivity, 12 km
Compliance
- DTCP license
- 83 OF 1996
- DTCP authority
- Haryana Government
- DTCP badge
- APPROVED
- DTCP registered
- 6 May 1996
- DTCP status
- Approved
Insight
- Investment Potential
- 10
- Location
- 12
- Product Quality
- 11
Developer Score
- Brand perception
- 5/5
- Construction quality
- 5/5
- Delivery record
- 4/5
- Financial strength
- 5/5
- Litigation
- 3/5
Developer
- Established
- 1946
- Headquarters
- New Delhi, India
- About
- DLF Limited, with over 75 years of legacy, stands as India’s largest publicly listed real estate developer by market capitalisation. Widely regarded as the architect of modern Gurugram, DLF has set the benchmark for luxury residential developments and Grade A commercial real estate across the National Capital Region.
- Developer analysis
- DLF Limited was founded in 1946 by Chaudhary Raghvendra Singh and is headquartered at DLF Centre, New Delhi, with CIN L70101DL1963PLC002484. The company is listed on both BSE and NSE. Promoter holding stands at approximately 74 percent, with the Singh family maintaining operational control. The current Chairman and Managing Director is Rajiv Singh, an MIT graduate and son of K. P. Singh, who built DLF into the scale it operates at today and now serves as Chairman Emeritus. Aakash Ohri serves as Joint Managing Director and Chief Business Officer at DLF Home Developers Limited, the primary residential subsidiary through which most active projects are contracted. Individual projects are registered under project-level special purpose vehicles, meaning buyers' legal counterparty is a DLF subsi…
FAQs
Where is DLF City Phase 3 located?
DLF City Phase 3 is located in DLF Phase 3, Central Gurgaon Gurgaon.
When was DLF City Phase 3 launched and what is the possession date?
DLF City Phase 3 was launched in 1997. Possession is May 2000.
What is the total project area of DLF City Phase 3?
DLF City Phase 3 is spread across 460 acres.
What is the unit density (units per acre) at DLF City Phase 3?
DLF City Phase 3 has a unit density of 12.07 units per acre, based on 5,550 total units across 460 acres.
What configurations and unit sizes are available at DLF City Phase 3?
DLF City Phase 3 offers TYPE 1, TYPE 2, TYPE 3, TYPE 4, TYPE 5, TYPE 6, TYPE 7, TYPE 8, TYPE 9, TYPE 10, TYPE 11 configurations, ranging from 59 to 1,022 sqft super area.
Are home loan facilities available?
Yes, home loan is available from all leading banks.